Sunday, January 2, 2011

#5 Most played songs of 2010

#5 No Love - Eminem ft. Lil Wayne


In the words of Lil Wayne: "Get em'!" Wooooah! The best duet of the year without a shadow of a doubt. Apparently recorded before Weezy went to prison, this one made Recovery the ALBUM OF THE YEAR even better. I don't want to call Recovery a comeback, but it was nice to hear Eminem stop rapping in that enoying voice. The Just Blaze beat is exactly the kind of anthem Eminem likes and the lyrics will forever be classic. We will get back to Eminem shortly.

Poetry:
"I'm alive again, more alive than I have been in my whole entire life



I can see these people's ears perk up as I begin
To spaz with the pen, I'm a little bit sicker than most, shit's fixin' to get thick again
They say the competition is stiff, but I get a hard dick from this shit, now I stick it in

I ain't never giving in again, caution to the wind, complete freedom
Look at these rappers, how I treat them, so why the fuck would I join them when I beat them?
They call me a freak 'cause I like to spit on these pussies 'fore I eat them
Man, get these whack cocksuckers off stage, where the fuck is Kanye when you need him?

Snatch the mic from 'em, bitch, I'mma let you finish in a minute, yeah, the rap was tight
But I'm 'bout to spit the greatest verse of all time so you might want to go back to the lab tonight and, um
Scribble out them rhymes you were going to spit and start over from scratch and write new ones
But I'm afraid that it ain't gonna make no difference when I rip this stage and tear it in half tonight"

Ladda ner: No Love - Eminem ft. Lil Wayne 

Bonus: First live performance of the song with both Eminem and Lil Wayne on SNL

No comments:

Post a Comment